Privacy Statement

Website of CRFS
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement
CRFS fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to CRFS will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.

Collection and use of personal information
CRFS does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using our online register form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by CRFS only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Requests regarding data supplied via this website
On request, we supply copies of your personal data which you may have supplied via this website. If you wish to obtain such copies, you must write to CRFS at the address below, or e-mail us at info@crfs.ie  You should include any personal  identifiers which you supplied earlier via the website (e.g. Name; address; phone number; e-mail address). Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible.

If you discover that CRFS holds inaccurate information about you, you can request CRFS to correct that information. Such a request must be in writing or via e-mail.

In certain circumstance you may also request that data which you have supplied via the website be deleted. If you wish to request a deletion, you would generally be expected to identify some contravention of data protection law in the manner in which CRFS processes the data concerned.

Complaints about data processed via the website.
If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of CRFS at the contact details below.